Home Asia BRICS Trouble for USD: BTC and Crypto Will Explode

BRICS Trouble for USD: BTC and Crypto Will Explode

1222
0
USD BTC and Crypto
USD BTC and Crypto

USD BTC and Crypto are going to be decoupling fast, Crypto that is real world use based will thrive, BTC will boom and the USD will retreat.

Whatever your opinion on the Russia – Ukraine war, or US – China relations or US Foreign Policy in general, the idea that the power to control the world’s financial system sits in the hands of the US President is terrifying.

Biden, Trump, Obama 1 of those names at least would have raised your blood pressure no doubt, whichever one did doesn’t matter, what it does it shows the danger of that level of control.

The world is not a better place when it is dominated by 1 political faction in 1 country does not make the world a better place.

According to the Council on Foreign Relation’s Global Conflict Tracker, there are currently 27 ongoing conflicts worldwide. As many as 829 million people worldwide go to bed hungry each night.

World’s Most Unbanked Countries
CountryTotal Population (Millions)Unbanked Population (%)Cash Transactions (%)Card Transactions (%)# of ATMs per 100,000 AdultsInternet Penetration (%)
Morocco36.971412728.662
Vietnam97.369263525.966
Egypt102.367552720.145
Philippines109.666372229.060
Mexico128.963214461.566
Nigeria206.160242716.970
Peru33.0572262126.749
Colombia50.954155541.362
Indonesia273.551133453.355
Argentina45.251184560.976
Kenya53.84440257.783
Romania19.242781964.464
Kazakhstan18.841602085.976
Ukraine43.737602896.357
Uruguay3.5362653120.168
South Africa59.331114365.356
Turkey84.33187184.065
Brazil212.6301862101.767
Bulgaria7.028632694.363
Saudi Arabia34.828343573.382
Chile19.126117050.082
Hungary9.725454461.077
Russia145.9241737165.576
India1,38020173221.034
China1,439.32062295.654
Czech Republic10.719442258.088
Thailand69.8181626115.153
Lithuania2.717122438.678
Slovakia5.516411761.882
Greece10.415295463.470
Malaysia32.415113244.780
Poland37.913122570.676
Latvia1.97124958.381
Israel8.77176133.282
USA3317459N/A89
Spain46.861149106.385
France65.3655598.390
Italy60.5655598.390
Taiwan23.861242N/A88
South Korea51.35273267.095
Hong Kong7.5527353.289
UK67.94756110.395
Estonia1.32122166.988
Austria9.02428172.088
Singapore5.9247558.884
Japan126.52668124.193
Switzerland8.7222597.294
Germany83.81411119.993
Belgium11.6165181.088
New Zealand4.8135563.591
Australia25.50553146.188
Canada37.70373214.193
Denmark5.8035444.897
Netherlands17.1001941.193
Finland5.5022334.796
Sweden10.1024631.996
Norway5.4035031.697

By working with Governments, Financial Institutions and Corporates KXCO and FBX can be the platform that helps in solving the problem.

KXCO and FBX can help people establish and build credit, for instance. Without access to credit, it can be near-impossible to buy a house, start a business or take many other steps traditionally associated with financial well-being. Having a credit history established by access to KXCO and FBX, though, can lead to opportunities for economic advancement in the marketplace.

As KXCO and FBX build a place in the global banking structure it will empower people to make smart financial decisions and investments. This can lead these people to build a better life for themselves and their families. Over time, this could result in less polarization of wealth and create structural benefits for the global economy at large.

KXCO and FBX inclusivity means greater economic independence for consumers and a larger base of consumers for businesses.

Change is needed and it is coming, a decentralization of power is essential for humanity to advance towards a fairer and more equitable world.

The forefront of that push has to come from the financial sector, political movements like Communism and Socialism are not the answer, equality of opportunity and true capitalism can bring prosperity to far more of the world than the “Crony Capitalism” that we see now in Western Economies.

Crony capitalism, sometimes called cronyism, is an economic system in which businesses thrive not as a result of free enterprise, but rather as a return on money amassed through collusion between a business class and the political class, that must be broken and the Crypto Revolution is the best possible tool to return financial power to the people.

This idea is the at the very core of our investment in KXCO and our acquisition of FBX, we want to be part of the change, part of making the world a better place.

We are now in a political climate where the US have abused their power to the point where there is now a serious effort is underway to fracture that control, the 1st move is not an ideal situation, swapping USA for Russia and China is not a win for freedom, but it is the beginning of the end for the old world order and the opening of the door to the new world of Blockchain based financial institutions.

Change is Coming

The BRICS countries are working on establishing a new reserve currency to better serve their economic interests, ambassador at large of Russia’s Foreign Ministry Pavel Knyazev said this week. It will be based on a basket of the currencies of the five-nation bloc.

“The possibility and prospects of setting up a common single currency based on a basket of currencies of the BRICS countries is being discussed,” Knyazev said during a discussion about expanding BRICS and the Shanghai Cooperation Organization.

According to the diplomat, member states are “actively studying mechanisms” to exchange financial information to develop a reliable alternative for international payments.

In an effort to reduce reliance on the dollar and euro, BRICS is set to build a joint financial infrastructure that will enable a reserve currency to be created. The group, which comprises Brazil, Russia India, China, and South Africa, has been boosting economic ties, with trade turnover steadily growing despite restrictions brought on by the pandemic and conflict in Ukraine.

BRICS had previously said it was working on establishing a joint payment network to cut reliance on the Western financial system. The member countries have also been increasing the use of local currencies in mutual trade.

Previous articleSingapore Antalpha S&P Cryptocurrency Top 10 Index Fund
Next articleKnights FBX Global Payments Outlook Strong
S. Jack Heffernan Ph.D. Economist at Knightsbridge holds a Ph.D. in Economics and brings with him over 25 years of trading experience in Asia and hands on experience in Venture Capital, he has been involved in several start ups that have seen market capitalization over $500m and 1 that reach a peak market cap of $15b. He has managed and overseen start ups in Crypto, Mining, Shipping, Technology and Financial Services.